Hyundai FW for Moservices 3

Hyundai FW for Moservices 3

Postby dobosz23 » 22 Apr 2013, 16:59

Hello.

Plese visit my forum:

http://hdtvpolska.com/topic/30406-nowy- ... ervices-3/

Hyundai L110 and R500 soft for Moservices 3.
dobosz23
 
Posts: 9
Joined: 22 Apr 2013, 16:44

Re: Hyundai soft for Moservices 3.

Postby FarVoice » 22 Apr 2013, 19:01

Hi!
Code: Select all
cd /tmp
wget http://www.moservices.org/patches/lib.tar.bz2
chmod +x lib.tar.bz2
tar -xjf lib.tar.bz2 -C /usr/local/etc/mos/lib/
reboot

it is unnecessary - now it's embedded to install script
ASUS O!Play R1 (amp_r12_vrtn), xTreamer Pro (amp_r12_vrt), xTreamer Prodigy (iNeXT 2.14 r2), IconBIT HDR12L (amp_r12_vrt), 3Q F425HW (xds42gl_7725_r3), MyGica A11 (mygica_m3_20121222)
User avatar
FarVoice
Администратор
 
Posts: 8573
Joined: 03 Sep 2010, 01:27
Location: Russia, Moscow

Re: Hyundai soft for Moservices 3.

Postby dobosz23 » 22 Apr 2013, 22:46

OK.

I use it just in case. Can you know where is the file for home menu links in firmware?
dobosz23
 
Posts: 9
Joined: 22 Apr 2013, 16:44

Re: Hyundai soft for Moservices 3.

Postby FarVoice » 22 Apr 2013, 22:50

In any of the skins? Or FW?
On the standart of SDK it's a /usr/local/bin/home_menu/scripts/HomeMenu.rss
ASUS O!Play R1 (amp_r12_vrtn), xTreamer Pro (amp_r12_vrt), xTreamer Prodigy (iNeXT 2.14 r2), IconBIT HDR12L (amp_r12_vrt), 3Q F425HW (xds42gl_7725_r3), MyGica A11 (mygica_m3_20121222)
User avatar
FarVoice
Администратор
 
Posts: 8573
Joined: 03 Sep 2010, 01:27
Location: Russia, Moscow

Re: Hyundai soft for Moservices 3.

Postby dobosz23 » 22 Apr 2013, 23:00

Yes, but in these firmware is like a original firmware, and in /usr/local/bin/ is only scripts and menu.rss for internet scripts.

I use a GeekyHMB firmware and litte modify them.

What module is for automat: "mount -o remount,rw /", because i must always go to telnet for that to do any change to services or firmware.
Last edited by dobosz23 on 22 Apr 2013, 23:23, edited 1 time in total.
dobosz23
 
Posts: 9
Joined: 22 Apr 2013, 16:44

Re: Hyundai soft for Moservices 3.

Postby FarVoice » 22 Apr 2013, 23:20

You have a FW based on SDK3 and there a homemenu embedded to DvdPlayer.
ASUS O!Play R1 (amp_r12_vrtn), xTreamer Pro (amp_r12_vrt), xTreamer Prodigy (iNeXT 2.14 r2), IconBIT HDR12L (amp_r12_vrt), 3Q F425HW (xds42gl_7725_r3), MyGica A11 (mygica_m3_20121222)
User avatar
FarVoice
Администратор
 
Posts: 8573
Joined: 03 Sep 2010, 01:27
Location: Russia, Moscow

Re: Hyundai soft for Moservices 3.

Postby dobosz23 » 22 Apr 2013, 23:25

What module is for automat: "mount -o remount,rw /", because i must always go to telnet for that to do any change to services or firmware.
dobosz23
 
Posts: 9
Joined: 22 Apr 2013, 16:44

Re: Hyundai soft for Moservices 3.

Postby FarVoice » 22 Apr 2013, 23:32

write this mount to /usr/local/etc/rc.init/S10moServices.sh
ASUS O!Play R1 (amp_r12_vrtn), xTreamer Pro (amp_r12_vrt), xTreamer Prodigy (iNeXT 2.14 r2), IconBIT HDR12L (amp_r12_vrt), 3Q F425HW (xds42gl_7725_r3), MyGica A11 (mygica_m3_20121222)
User avatar
FarVoice
Администратор
 
Posts: 8573
Joined: 03 Sep 2010, 01:27
Location: Russia, Moscow

Re: Hyundai soft for Moservices 3.

Postby dobosz23 » 22 Apr 2013, 23:39

Ok, thanks for help.
dobosz23
 
Posts: 9
Joined: 22 Apr 2013, 16:44

Re: Hyundai soft for Moservices 3.

Postby dobosz23 » 23 Apr 2013, 23:33

Not work`s "mount -o remount,rw /" - maybe this info can help to see whats happen:

cat /proc/mounts/
Code: Select all
rootfs / rootfs rw 0 0
/dev/root / yaffs2 ro,noatime 0 0
none /dev devfs rw 0 0
none /proc proc rw,nodiratime 0 0
devpts /dev/pts devpts rw 0 0
none /sys sysfs rw 0 0
none /tmp ramfs rw 0 0
/dev/mtdblock/2 /usr/local/etc yaffs2 rw,noatime 0 0
/dev/rd/0 /mnt/rd vfat rw,nodiratime,fmask=0022,dmask=0022,codepage=cp437,iocharset=iso8859-1 0 0
/dev/root /usr/local/etc/mos yaffs2 ro,noatime 0 0
/dev/scsi/host2/bus0/target0/lun0/part1 /tmp/usbmounts/sda1 ufsd rw,nodiratime 0 0
/dev/scsi/host3/bus0/target0/lun0/part1 /tmp/usbmounts/sdb1 ufsd rw,nodiratime 0 0


"mos" is on ro type - so I think is not good this formule: "mount /usr/share/mos /usr/local/etc/mos" in S03mosOnRoot.sh?

And another question - is there any swap file to start Swap on drive, because I have always on stop mode.
dobosz23
 
Posts: 9
Joined: 22 Apr 2013, 16:44

Next

Return to Other

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest