New line of FW - AMP (r13)

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r5)

Postby buzzbuzz » 19 Oct 2011, 17:37

klington72

Thanks for the tip. That fixed the problem.
buzzbuzz
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 19 Oct 2011, 16:44

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r5)

Postby klingon72 » 19 Oct 2011, 19:53

You´re welcome, Buzzbuzz,

Solution was already addressed on page 2 of this tread...But not in a clear way, i guess.
HDP-R1 - AMP_R8, DD-WRT
klingon72
 
Posts: 10
Joined: 08 Dec 2010, 15:33

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r5)

Postby LaciSupreme » 20 Oct 2011, 11:48

Hey guys!

I have POHD5440 skin, but doesn't see subtitle. Can you use subs?
(The previous version, I think 2115 and 4xxx, is OK.)

Thanks, László.
LaciSupreme
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 18 Oct 2011, 16:03

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r5)

Postby Geniek » 20 Oct 2011, 12:17

LaciSupreme wrote:Hey guys!

I have POHD5440 skin, but doesn't see subtitle. Can you use subs?
(The previous version, I think 2115 and 4xxx, is OK.)

Thanks, László.


Yes subs are OK.
Geniek
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 19 Oct 2011, 10:13

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r5)

Postby Jarre » 20 Oct 2011, 12:47

in setup/video put subs to "ON"
Jarre
 
Posts: 81
Joined: 17 Oct 2010, 17:20

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r5)

Postby Jarre » 20 Oct 2011, 12:48

i tried to get zoom -> slow, same result, no responds from RC. Will try lateron.

also, if i change anything in the irfake, it results in, the red light keeps burning in standbye-mode..???

Also if i delete the irfake via web interface, and install it again, i got a whole different list inder R1/R3 and the whole remote stops responding. i had to re-install the FW
Jarre
 
Posts: 81
Joined: 17 Oct 2010, 17:20

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r5)

Postby Geniek » 20 Oct 2011, 12:53

Access to moservices is only via webinterface or also via setum menu? I use pohd skin and I haven't seen it in menu but maybe I'm missing sth?
Geniek
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 19 Oct 2011, 10:13

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r5)

Postby FarVoice » 20 Oct 2011, 12:58

Geniek wrote:Access to moservices is only via webinterface or also via setum menu? I use pohd skin and I haven't seen it in menu but maybe I'm missing sth?

Access via Online media too. If you don't see moServices Main menu in Online services, you have curve installation and I recommend reflash FW.
ASUS O!Play R1 (amp_r12_vrtn), xTreamer Pro (amp_r12_vrt), xTreamer Prodigy (iNeXT 2.14 r2), IconBIT HDR12L (amp_r12_vrt), 3Q F425HW (xds42gl_7725_r3), MyGica A11 (mygica_m3_20121222)
User avatar
FarVoice
Администратор
 
Posts: 8573
Joined: 03 Sep 2010, 01:27
Location: Russia, Moscow

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r5)

Postby LaciSupreme » 20 Oct 2011, 13:42

Jarre wrote:in setup/video put subs to "ON"

Yes, it works, thank!
LaciSupreme
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 18 Oct 2011, 16:03

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r5)

Postby heinz » 20 Oct 2011, 14:16

Jarre wrote:i tried to get zoom -> slow, same result, no responds from RC. Will try lateron.

also, if i change anything in the irfake, it results in, the red light keeps burning in standbye-mode..???

Also if i delete the irfake via web interface, and install it again, i got a whole different list inder R1/R3 and the whole remote stops responding. i had to re-install the FW



I have it working as per those instructions.
ASUS HDP-R3 with AMP r9
heinz
 
Posts: 17
Joined: 18 Oct 2010, 02:40

PreviousNext

Return to About Asus O!Play

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron