New line of FW - AMP (r13)

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r13)

Postby Virtual » 22 Sep 2018, 21:26

Chinese features needs developers - native speakers. Unfortunately we dont have such people here.
марсы: HDS7 (смотрелка AMP скин vrt уже без вариантов)
HDR12 AMP (обычно сервер с RAM 256 и возможностью подключить 2 SATA диска 2T+)
XTR PRO(AMP, HTTP(S) NFS SMB FTP сервер +trans2.90 + 2 SATA диска 2T+
сатурны: XTR Prodigy, R6S(512Mb_NAND), HD900A(_MD*) прошивка
User avatar
Virtual
 
Posts: 6578
Joined: 01 Oct 2010, 17:17
Location: UFA RU

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r13)

Postby Pokrass » 25 Sep 2018, 00:32

You can try to use chinese input in web-remote control from phone/pc browser.
Open in browser link: http://player_ip/rc
Open keyboard in any module on player(keyboard must be native)
In bottom on web-rc text field will appear. Enter keyword and press "Enter" key.
Your keyword must been send on player.
IconBIT HDS7L Fw: AMP_r12 GUI: VRT
iNeXT HD1 W Fw: X3D_Series_V4.0.2b160406
User avatar
Pokrass
 
Posts: 3143
Joined: 18 Mar 2012, 04:18
Location: Плюк. Планета № 215 в Тентуре галактики "Кин-дза-дза" в Спирали.

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r13)

Postby cosin » 29 Sep 2019, 17:27

r13 firmware play
https://newsstatic.rthk.hk/videos/vfile ... 174507.mp4
or
https://cnetvideo.cbsistatic.com/vr/201 ... 1_5130.mp4

error message:

SSL negotiation failed:SSL error:
sslv3 alert handshake failure
HD-A5 (1073,amp_r13_vrtn_42)
cosin
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 01 Jul 2015, 11:07

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r13)

Postby bkummel » 14 May 2020, 23:35

Hi guys,

Just want to let you know that you rock! I bought a second hand A.C. Ryan PlayOn! HD Mini player. There was no remote control with it anymore. The UPnP/DLNA renderer did not work well with my NAS. I almost thought the device was useless to me. And then I found moServices. Intsalled the firmware. And now I was able to map the keys of my universal remote control, and the UPnP renderer now does work nicely with my NAS. While A.C. Ryan has removed all traces to their device from their website, moServices still provides documentation and a working firmware after all those years. Excellent work! Thanks!

Best regards,
Bart
bkummel
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 14 May 2020, 23:30

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r13)

Postby krzysiek015 » 23 Nov 2020, 18:04

Hello i ask in few places so delete if you want. I buy hdpr1 and i cant connect. actually i make upload fm to 1,41 and i see some changes, steal no conection. its automaticaly set on 192,168,0,101 but it cant get any ip. some people write is not a brick. Can you help me?
HDP-R1 with ampr13+ ZTE283 on wire + win10
krzysiek015
 
Posts: 4
Joined: 23 Nov 2020, 12:28

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r13)

Postby krzysiek015 » 23 Nov 2020, 20:42

If I flash It by official FM r1.4 can I try do it use r1.3 from here and go back again to official? Is that possible?
second thing is Im an idiot of linux. I just tryin to flash it by the forum software in safe mode, but i lose.
HDP-R1 with ampr13+ ZTE283 on wire + win10
krzysiek015
 
Posts: 4
Joined: 23 Nov 2020, 12:28

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r13)

Postby Virtual » 23 Nov 2020, 20:56

possible all
но лучше FW - AMP (r13)
марсы: HDS7 (смотрелка AMP скин vrt уже без вариантов)
HDR12 AMP (обычно сервер с RAM 256 и возможностью подключить 2 SATA диска 2T+)
XTR PRO(AMP, HTTP(S) NFS SMB FTP сервер +trans2.90 + 2 SATA диска 2T+
сатурны: XTR Prodigy, R6S(512Mb_NAND), HD900A(_MD*) прошивка
User avatar
Virtual
 
Posts: 6578
Joined: 01 Oct 2010, 17:17
Location: UFA RU

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r13)

Postby krzysiek015 » 23 Nov 2020, 20:58

thanks for answer
Can I flash that device using a forum software from usb? In safe mode like I make 1.4 FM?
Now I see the blach screen with ASUS logo, nothing more. OMG. Did I kill it? edit no, steel alive

I think I download some broken file because the noGui on instalation screen have a 819kB and its red. Where I can find some correct img?

Now I have open the linux interface from m player on PC 168,192,0,101 and i make some updates but i can't understand what's going on here. I cant finish that? Somehow i turn back to official Its alive
HDP-R1 with ampr13+ ZTE283 on wire + win10
krzysiek015
 
Posts: 4
Joined: 23 Nov 2020, 12:28

Re: New line of FW - AMP (r13)

Postby krzysiek015 » 24 Nov 2020, 00:36

I write a second post for visibility. Finaly I put in to my BOX firmware from this site. :oops: Somehow my instinct provide my and I install youtube and others. For now i have complete different questions. I have connection between router and player, I can add and delete aps in menu. I can't use files from my PC but I see some directions (name of my PC). I spend about 20 hours for that whith 3% understanding. :?: :?: :!: Ipla, YT, radio and other apps dons't work. PC<-> BOX connection i not complete, Router<->BOX is not complete or? it will never works because the box and apps are to old? I will looking for knowledge but please help me again. Best Regards
Sorry for errrors, Im not english.
HDP-R1 with ampr13+ ZTE283 on wire + win10
krzysiek015
 
Posts: 4
Joined: 23 Nov 2020, 12:28

Previous

Return to About Asus O!Play

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron